+   THE BARBECUTIES

 

 

 

Wayne Durango - vocals, bass

 

 

date of birth: 28.02.1980

home: metropolis of hip hop dorks

a.k.a.: Erguez, Sid Dynamite, H.H. Guellner

main profession: pimp

characteristics: time wasting slacker

favorite food: Kung food

favorite drinks: Jaegermeister & Muttermilch

favorite actor & actress: Robert De Niro, Teri Hatcher oh my gosh!

favorite BBQTs song: Stupid dickhead

10 records for eternity:

Bad Religion - Generator

Muse - Origin of symmetry

Guns'n'Roses - Use your Illusion 1 & 2

Coheed And Cambria - In keeping secrets

Refused - The shape of punk to come

The Red Hot Chili Peppers - Blood sugar sex magik

The Weakertans - Reconstruction site

Kristofer Astroem - Northern blues

Thursday - War all the time

Lifetime - Jersey's best dancers

10 songs for eternity:

Europe The final countdown (best song ever - mullets galore!)

Guns 'n' Roses- Mama kin

The Get Up Kids - Anne Arbour

Kristofer Astroem - What I came here for

Iron Maiden Fear of the dark

NOFX - Linoleum

Coheed And Cambria - A favor house atlantic

Johnny Cash - Hurt

Alkaline Trio-  Continental

Modern Life Is War - D.E.A.D.R.A.M.O.N.E.S.

most embarrassing record I've ever owned: Capella U got 2 let the music

favorite movies: The Big Lebowski, Star Wars Trilogy, Matrix, Devil's Advocate, Alien II

coolest character in a movie: Jesus Quintana (The Big Lebowski): "Let me tell you something, Pendejo!"

favorite spots on planet earth: The Weinloch in the Untere Strasse in Heidelberg, where Schnaps still tastes the way it should!

bands I've played in before: HWD, 9mm Squad, Pilsroiba, Ninja Sushi, The Wiggums, Push Button For Jets, besides I played bass for Wolle Petry on his extremely successful "Da geht mir einer ab"-Tour

wack free time activities: playing Zelda on my SNES!

shoutouts to: My incredible arse!

a quote to end it all: Can't stop farting! (The Queers)

 

Rod Cutie - Han Solo